GBC’S Hall of Fame

Photo Name High School Class Of College Professional
Andrew Strawther Western Alamance HS 2017 Methodist University
James "JB" Baynes Grimsley HS 1983 Howard University
Terry Mayo Eastern Guilford HS 1999 Milw. Brewers
Mary Grace Albright Page HS 2017 Furman University
Zack Lambeth Trinity HS 2017 Lenior Rhyne University
Dawson Painter Uhwarrie Charter HS 2017 UNC Pembroke
Jalen Pruitt Dudley HS 2017 Winston Salem State
Chris Scheibly Southeast Guilford HS 2017 Limestone College
Brody Lawson High Point Christian HS 2017 UNC Wilmington
Noah Lawson Ronald Reagan HS 2017 St Andrews University
Dustin Ackley North Forsyth 2006 UNC Seattle Mariners
Heath Caligan Southeast Guilford 1995 Louisburg CC
Bobby Weary Uwharrie Charter Academy 2016 St. Andrews University
Ryan Webb East Montgomery 2016 GTCC
Nick Goard Southern Guilford 2016 GTCC
Caleb Smith Southeast Guilford 2016 Guilford College
Ryan Hill Southwest Randolph 2016 Guilford College
Caeleb Smith Western Guilford 2016 Greensboro College
Stuart Spiers Bishop McGuinness 2015 Oglethorpe University
Carter Williams Northeast Guilford 2016 NC Central
Dylan Wilkinson High Point Christian 2016 USC Upstate
Trevor Clemons Randleman 2016 UNCG
Brody Holloman Northeast Guilford 2016 Guilford College
Austin McDade Southeast Guilford 2016 LaGrange University
Andrew Robinson Eastern Guilford 2016 Western Carolina
Luke Robinson Eastern Guilford 2016 Western Carolina
Jordan Adams Carlisle 2012 Centerville University
Scout Albertson Trinity 2010 NC State
Chelsea Akers McMichael 2006 Western Carolina
Dexter Allen Randleman 2011 Guilford
Cliff Allred Eastern Randolph 2003 St. Andrews
Desean Anderson Ragsdale 2010 South Carolina
Ryan Andrejco Ragsdale 2009 Catawba
Preston Asbill Asheboro 2008 GTCC/Virginia Intermont
Mitch Atkins Northeast Guilford 2005 Washington Nationals
Taylor Atkins Northeast Guilford 2009 Pitt CC
Brett Austin Providence 2011 NC State Chicago White Sox
Seth Austin Northwood 2006 Pitt CC/Limestone
Rhett Ballard Southwest Guilford 2005 Virginia Tech Colorado Rockies
John Barrow Ragsdale 1992 Elon
Seth Barwick Wesleyan 2002 Montreat
CJ Beatty Glenn 2006 North Carolina A&T St Louis Cardinals
Jonathan Bethea HP Chrisitan 2010 Brevard
Brett Bloomquist Grimsley 2006 Appalachian State
Nick Boles West Stokes 2008 North Carolina A&T
Kyle Bolick Southeast Guilford 2004 Greensboro
Trevor Brackett Page 2010 Maryville College
Eric Brady Green Hope 2009 Duke
Daniel Brown Raleigh Broughton 2009 Liberty
Derek Brown Jordan Matthews 2008 Appalachian State
Erica Brown Randleman 2004 Grennsboro
Jason Brown South Stokes 2008 Pfeiffer
Johnny Brown Northeast Guilford 2011 Pfeiffer
Matt Brown Eastern Randolph 2000 Montreal Expos
Ben Bunting Randleman 2007 UNC
Tyler Burchett Rockingham 2009 Washington & Lee
Mickey Burgess Eastern Randolph 2000 UNC
Jacob Brown Northeast Guilford HS 2017 Baltimore Orioles
Tiffany Burgess Dudley 2009 Winston-Salem State
Kendric Burney SW Onslow 2006 UNC Carolina Panthers
Blake Butler SE Guilford 2012 College of Charleston
Chelsey Butler Randleman 2009 UNC
Tori Butler Trinity 2010 Montreat
Jacob Cadle Westchester 2008 Wingate/Greensboro
George Carter Northern Guilford 2011 UNC
Stan Chandgie Greensboro Day 1994 Furman
Eric Chiz East Burke 2008 North Carolina A&T
Tivon Clark Southeast Guilford 2009 Wingate/Western Carolina
Natalie Clemmons Northern Guilford 2011 Furman
Paige Coleman East Davidson 2008 Lees-McRae
Cameron Cockman Southeast Guilford 2008 UNCW/Catawba
Nathan Cockman Northeast Guilford 2006 NC State
Brian Connolly Ledford 2010 UNC Asheville
Andrew Connor Eastern Randolph Wingate
Justin Cox Smith 1995 Troy State
Ray Crawford Dudley 2010 UNCG
Alan Craven Grimsley 2007 GTCC
Lindsay Cross Asheboro 2006 Randolph College
Michelle Curl Grimsley 2008 Averitt
Robert DeLuca Forsyth Country Day 2011 Washington & Lee
Tim Dezearn Page 2008 Louisburg/GTCC
Matt Dillon Trinity 2008 GTCC/Mt. Olive
Gabe Dimock Grimsley 2008 Appalachian State
Michael Dimock Wesleyan 2008 Wake Forest Houston Astros
Ryan Dull East Forsyth 2008 UNC Asheville Oakland A's
Justin Duncan Durham Riverside 2006 Charlotte
Ryan Earnest Greensboro Day 1993 Appalachian State
Duncan Everett Northwest Guilford 2011 Pfeiffer
Ryan Falcon Northern Durham 2004 UNCG Texas Rangers
Tiffany Farley Northeast Guilford 2006 Catawba
Christopher Ferrante HP Wesleyan 2011 Hampden/Sydney
Shane Fisher Southern Guilford 2007 Newberry
Brad Franklin Southern Guilford 1999 Guilford
Ben Fultz Ragsdale 2010 East Carolina
Zac Gantt Glenn 2006 PHCC
Joe Gentry Page 1998 Montreat Anderson
Cameron Giannini Hargrave 2009 Liberty
Grant Gillespie Caldwell Academy 2011 Methodist
Brandon Goodson HP Wesleyan 2012 Liberty
Pete Guy Ledford 2012 Louisburg
Jody Hackett Southeast Guilford 2007 Elon (FB)
Ryan Hammond Eastern Randolph 2007 Methodist/Guilford (FB)
Tyler Hanover East Forsyth 2008 LSU Detroit Tigers
Tatum Hargett North Davidson 2006 Western Carolina
Austin Harris West Montgomery 2005 Campbell
Dallas Heaton Eastern Randolph 2011 Limestone
Anthony Hezar Western Alamance 2009 Elon
Tyler Hickernell Wesleyan 2009 GTCC/WSSU
Keaton Highfill Grimsley 2005 Wingate
Bennett Hixson HP Wesleyan 2011 Brevard
Chad Hockaday Southwest Guilford 2007 GTCC
Josh Hohn Southern Guilford 2007 North Greenville/Catawba
Greg Holt West Forsyth 2007 UNC Washington Nationals
Jonathan Holt West Forsyth 2010 East Carolina
Clay Hooper Page 1995 UNC New York Yankees
Brock Hudgens Southwest Guilford 2010 Charlotte Milwaukee Brewers
Clinton Ingram Wesleyan 2009 Campbell/GTCC
Logan Issacs Wakefield 2006 Pitt County CC/Wingate
Aaron Jones Gosphel Light 2008 UNCW/WSSU
Jeremy Jones Terry Sanford 2003 North Carolina A&T
Casey Jones Western Guilford 2011 Elon
Dustin Johnson RJ Reynolds 2006 Louisburg/Campbell
Frankie Johnson Dudley 2008 North Carolina A&T/Shaw
Trey Johnson Northwest Guilford 2010 Ohio Wesleyan
Parks Jordan Glenn 2010 North Carolina
Stefan Jordan Maiden 2010 North Carolina A&T
Jake Joyce Carlise 2010 Virginia Tech Washington Nationals
Eric Kimber Dudley 2010 NC Central
Kory Kinnear Page 2003 North Carolina A&T
Adam Kirkpatrick Southeast Guilford 2010 GTCC/Mt. Olive
Jake Kline Raleigh Broughton 2009 Furman
Patrick Koontz Ledford 2008 GTCC/UNC Asheville
Garrison Lassiter West Forsyth 2008 New York Yankees
Mark Leake Western Guilford 2010 GTCC/Asbury
Yasmin Lee Dudley 2010 Maryland Eastern Shore
Curtis Linthicum Randleman 2011 Campbell
Kassie Lowe Providence Grove 2010 Mt. Olive
Matt Mabe Grimsley 2000 Brevard
Zac MacAnaney Western Alamance 2010 Virginia Tech/UNCG
Brian MacMurray Smith 1994 New York Tech
Seth Mahaffey Parkland 2009 Surry CC/WSSU
Dustin Mantz East Davidson 2006 PHCC/GTCC
Chris Marks Northeast Guilford 2002 High Point
RJ Marks Northeast Guilford 1998 Guilford
Allie Marshall Southeast Guilford 2006 Catawba
Daniel Massey Grimsley 2010 Brown
Robbie McIntosh Northwest Guilford 2009 UNC Asheville
Brandon McKinney Northwest Guilford 2007 GTCC/Charleston Southern
Corey McKinney Northwest Guilford 2010 GTCC
Dallas McPherson Randleman 2000 The Citadel Chicago White Sox
Jeff Medley Southeast Guilford 2008 USC-Upstate
Maverick Miles South Rowan 2010 High Point
Bryan Mitchell Rockingham 2009 New York Yankees
Nick Monroe Eastern Alamance 2012 UNCW
Zack Monroe Eastern Alamance 2010 Lenoir-Rhyne
Josh Moody Page 1990 Wake Forest
Alex Moore Dudley 2010 NC Central
Clint Moore Grimsley 2007 Army San Diego Padres
Travis Moore Dudley 2005 Surry CC/WSSU
Wade Moore West Rowan 2006 NC State/Catawba Washington Nationals
Justin Morrison High Point Christian 2011 Guilford
Austin Moyer Southeast Guilford 2008 USC-Upstate/Catawba
Trevor Mullins Ragsdale 2006 Appalachian State/Catawba
Steele Myers Durham Jordan 2008 VMI/Brevard
Wil Myers Wesleyan 2009 Kansas City Royals
John Neese Northwest Guilford 2007 GTCC/Catawba
Matt Netteshiem Grimsley 2008 Greensboro
Brent O'Berry Ragsdale 2007 UNCG
Landon O'Dell East Forsyth 2010 GTCC
Ethan Ogburn Southwest Guilford 2009 NC State
Justin Osborne Randleman 2006 UNC Pembroke
Matt Parcells Western Guilford 2007 Limestone
Corey Parker Glenn 2008 Catawba
Luis Paula Northeast Guilford 2011 North Carolina Pittsburgh Pirates
Doug Pearl Andrews 2002 Pfeiffer
Myles Pearl Westchester 2007 GTCC/Pfeiffer
Tre Perry Dudley 2007 Gardner-Webb (FB)
Harrison Phillips Northeast Guilford 2011 High Point
Olivia Poplin Ledford 2009 Mount Olive/UNCW
Drew Poulk West Cartert 2006 UNC/NC State Cincinnati Reds
Dallas Poulk  Pine Forest 2006 NC State Florida Marlins
Justin Reece SE Guilford 2012 Army
Harrison Revels Eastern Guilford 2009 Rockingham CC
Scott Riddle Eastern Randolph 2007 Elon (FB) Jacksonville Jaguars
Hunter Ridge Southwest Randolph 2009 UNC Wilmington
Jake Rierson Northwest Guilford 2008 Rockingham CC/Limestone
Lester Rivenbark Grimsley 2006 North Carolina A&T
Matt Roberts Graham 2010 UNC
Ben Robinson Smith 1995 Greensboro
Nick Rogers Northwest Guilford 2006 North Carolina A&T Kansas City Royals
Kevin Rose Grimsley 2009 Louisburg/GTCC
Daniel Rosoff Daniels School 2008 Brown
Kevin Sanders High Point Christian 2009 GTCC/East Carolina
Jordan Sanford Grimsley 2008 Guilford
Cam Schultz East Chapel Hill 2007 Duke
Connor Scarborough High Point Christian 2009 Gardner-Webb
Rob Scott Deerfield Academy 2009 Bucknell
Logan Self Wesleyan 2009 Campbell
Tyler Sexton HP Andrews 2003 Western Carolina Baltimore Orioles
Caleb Shelton Western Guilford 2008 North Carolina A&T
Jack Shelton Eastern Randolph 2008 GTCC
Dylan Shutt Southeast Guilford 2011 GTCC
Dusty Shutt Grimsley 2006 North Carolina A&T
Warren Slack Southwest Guilford 2007 UNCG San Diego Padres
Buster Smith Ragsdale 2007 Western Carolina (FB)
Jake Smith Southern Guilford 2002 East Carolina Oakland A's
Austin Smithwick Eastern Randolph Western Carolina
Logan Snider Trinity 2006 Patrick Henry CC
Edwin Soto Oak Ridge Military 2011 GTCC
Walt Sparks Ragsdale 2010 Richmond (FB)
Billy Stone Ragsdale 2010 Campbell (FB)
Robbie Stover Asheboro Wingate
Josh Strickland Eastern Randolph 2005 Pfeiffer
Zack Strickland Eastern Randolph 2005 Pfeiffer
McKenna Stutts Grimsley 2008 Meredith College
Cal Sutphin Southwest Guilford 2010 Liberty
Alex Swim Northwest Guilford 2009 Elon
Jeremy Synan Northeast Guilford 2005 NC State Florida Marlins
Byron Talton Dudley 2000 Norfolk State
Heather Taylor Randleman 2008 Aiken Technical College
Nick Taylor Oak Ridge Military 2011 Catawba
John Thiele East Chapel Hill 2008 Oberlin
DJ Thomas Riverside 2010 NC State
Parker Thomas Mt.Tabor 2009 UNC
Dylan Thompson Southern Alamance 2010 GTCC/UNCG Colorado Rockies
Logan Thornton Burlington Williams 2011 Ferrum
Josh Tobias Southeast Guilford 2011 Florida
Ruben Torrelas Dudley 2008 GTCC/North Carolina A&T
Joe Turkson Western Guilford 2010 Campbell
Daniel Tuttle Randleman 2009 Cincinnati Reds
Michael Vaughn Hopewell 2007 UNC Asheville
Justin Venable Southeast Guilford 2008 East Carolina (FB)
Morgan Vickers Randleman 2007 Lenoir-Rhyne
Ryan Vickers Randleman 2011 Winston-Salem State
Cody Walker Grimsley 2007 Pitt CC/UNCG
Tyler Webb Oak Ridge Military 2011 Guilford
JK Whited Ragsdale 2003 UNC Asheville
Mike Whited Ragsdale 2010 Catawba/GTCC
Mitch Williams Wesleyan 2002 Montreat
Sharrod Williams Dudley 2010 NC Central
Stephen Williams Wesleyan 2001 Liberty
Cory Williamson Dudley 2011 NC Central
Karlee Wilson East Forsyth 2011 UNC Pembroke
Kaytee Wilson East Forsyth 2011 UNC Pembroke
Zach Winkler West Forsyth 2010 Western Carolina
Travis Wireback Grimsley 2006 Brevard
Wes Wrenn Wesleyan 2005 The Citadel New York Mets
Brian Wright Eastern Randolph NC State Cleveland Indians
Michael Wright Northwest Guilford 2006 Greensboro
Stewart Wright Glenn 2008 Catawba
Steve Wright Eastern Randolph Liberty Seattle Mariners
Brandon Wyrick Northeast Guilford 2009 Rockingham CC
Larry Wayne York Gospel Light Liberty Montreal Expos
Brent Young Southern Guiford 2008 GTCC/WSSU
Dustin Cockman Providence Grove 2011 Guilford
Travis Davis Asheboro 2011 Wingate
Phillip Berger Eden Morehead 1989 Guilford
Mark Nales Eden Morehead 2009 North Carolina A&T
Danny Nagy Southwest Guilford 2001 Lenoir-Rhyne
Corey Kimber Dudley 2012 San Diego Padres
Tiger Miller HP Chrisitan 2012 GTCC
Kyle Miller Southwest Guilford 2012 GTCC
Brooks Bray Ledford 2012 Guilford
Dee Crayton Ledford 2012 Pfeiffer
DJ Reader Grimsley 2012 Clemson
Erik Connolly Ledford 2012 UNC Asheville
Phillip Miller Western Alamance 2012 Mars Hill
Chris Kane Bishop McGuinness 2012 Winston-Salem State
Tyler Bullard South Stokes 2012 Charlotte (Football)
Caleb McCann Northeast Guilford 2012 Appalachian State
Jacob McCann Northeast Guilford 2012 Appalachian State (Football)
Carlyle Beatty Glenn 2012 GTCC
Brandon Burkes Dudley 2012 GTCC
Dallas Newton Southeast Guilford 2012 North Carolina
Ben Schmucker Northwest Guilford 2011 UNC Pembroke
Dalton Smith Eastern Randolph 2013 GTCC
Keegan Mahaffey Glenn High School 2012 GTCC
Ryan Dirks Ledford 2013 Louisburg College
Chase Arrington 2013 Gardner-Webb
Ashley Best Ledford 2013 Appalachian State
Ben Bailiff Wesleyan 2013 UNC Asheville
Austin Coltrane Northern Guilford 2014 Campbell
Zach Canada Southeast Guilford 2014 UNC Wilmington
Brock Deatherage Western Alamance 2014 NC State
Caleb Robinson Eastern Guilford 2014 Western Carolina
Ben Horne Eastern Guilford 2014 Shorter University
Kyle Seager UNC Seattle Mariners
Landon Lassiter North Davidson 2011 UNC Colorado Rockies
Josiel Colon Northeast Guilford 2012 Pitt CC
Kara Shutt Southeast Guilford 2014 Elon
Gauge Gantt Randleman 2014 Pfeiffer
Zach Saylor Southwest Guilford 2014 St. Andrews
Colson Everett Northwest Guilford 2014 Pfeiffer
Matthew Freeman East Forsyth 2014 Lenoir Rhyne
Heather Branche Southeast Guilford 2003 UNCG
Neil Lineberry Western Guilford 2003 Coker College
Jordan Covington Western Alamance 2008 GTCC
Hunter Allen Northwest Guilford 2013 William Peace University
Carmine Pagano Southeast Guilford 2015 UNC Asheville
Breydan Gorham Western Allamance 2015 Appalachian State
Jake Moebius Wesleyan Christian Academy 2015 Western Carolina
Ryne Stanley Southeast Guilford 2015 Pfeiffer
Katie Bailiff Wesleyan Christian Academy 2015 UNC
Johna Mizzi Trinity 2015 UNC Pembroke
Morgan Halo Wheatmore 2015 East Carolina
Andrew King Western Guilford 2015 NC Central
Regan Bray Wesleyan Christian Academy 2015 Catawba
Cesar Trejo Ragsdale 2015 UNC Greensboro
Evan Edwards Southern Guilford 2015 USC Lancaster
Steven Oakley Jordan Matthews 2015 NC State
Tyson Poe Southern Alamance 2015 St. Andrews
Beau Myers Wesleyan Christian Academy 2015 Appalachian State
Matthew Hailey East Forsyth 2015 Belmont Abbey
Morgan Frazier Eastern Randolph 1998 Elon
Cody Ezzell Southeast Guilford 2012 Newberry College